Seller's Agent in 2026
Arthur Aslanian
Equity Union
(818) 335-1239
16 in this area
78 Total Sales
A California indoor–outdoor lifestyle defining residence set on a cul-de-sac, this gated and reimagined 4-bed, 3-bath, 1,944 sq ft home with a pool sits on a 7,252 sq ft lot, offering an open-concept floor plan, expansive living spaces, and total privacy. A gated entry, wide driveway, and attached two-car garage lead to a double-door entry opening to a foyer and a generously sized living room with fireplace, flowing into the kitchen and dining areas and extending outdoors through sliding glass doors to create a true great room experience. The fully remodeled kitchen serves as the centerpiece of the home, featuring white cabinetry and a contrasting large center island with breakfast bar that provides generous seating, prep space, and storage, including a built-in microwave. Quartz countertops, a full-height tile backsplash, pendant lighting, stainless-steel appliances, and abundant cabinetry with oversized lower drawers complete this modern kitchen. The dining area offers ample space for a full-size table for all occasions. The spacious primary suite offers a quiet retreat with sliding glass doors opening to the backyard, along with both a walk-in and second closet. The en-suite bathroom features a double-sink vanity with quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, and a tiled walk-in shower with glass enclosure. Three additional bedrooms are well-proportioned and beautifully finished, including a fourth bedroom ideal as a home office, media room, or flex space. The hallway bathroom includes a double-sink vanity with quartz countertops, blue cabinetry, and a tub/shower with glass enclosure and full-height tile. A third bathroom, ideal for guests and pool use, features a walk-in shower with convenient exterior access. A dedicated laundry room provides space for side-by-side machines. The private, resort-style backyard is ideal for entertaining or unwinding, featuring a sparkling pool and spa, palm trees, generous patio space, and a grassy area, perfect for soaking up the sun and enjoying true outdoor living. A large covered patio creates an inviting outdoor lounge for dining and relaxing, while a detached backyard studio measuring approximately 11’ x 12’ with power offers flexible use as a home office or hobby room. Schedule your private tour today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Union Brokerage Phone: 818-335-1239 License #01291836 Listed on: 02/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $1,185,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Grant Deed | $750,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Grant Deed | $395,000 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $829,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $600,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $287,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $295,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $1,185,000 | +3.1% | $610 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/05/2026 02/05/26 | For Sale | $1,149,000 | +53.2% | $591 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2020 09/17/20 | Sold | $750,000 | -5.7% | $386 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Price Changed | $795,000 | -4.2% | $409 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2020 07/20/20 | Price Changed | $829,900 | -1.3% | $427 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Price Changed | $840,900 | -1.1% | $433 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $437 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,926 | $811,821 | $540,781 | $271,040 |
| 2024 | $9,926 | $795,904 | $530,178 | $265,726 |
| 2023 | $9,737 | $780,299 | $519,783 | $260,516 |
| 2022 | $9,287 | $765,000 | $509,592 | $255,408 |
| 2021 | $9,171 | $750,000 | $499,600 | $250,400 |
| 2020 | $6,516 | $513,505 | $308,104 | $205,401 |
| 2019 | $6,265 | $503,437 | $302,063 | $201,374 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $493,567 | $296,141 | $197,426 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $474,403 | $284,643 | $189,760 |
| 2015 | $5,767 | $467,278 | $280,368 | $186,910 |
| 2014 | $5,792 | $458,125 | $274,876 | $183,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Arthur Aslanian
Equity Union
(818) 335-1239
16 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Christine Agopian
Equity Union
(818) 380-5100
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Douglas Castaneda
No Firm Affiliation
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR26026786
APN: 2217-012-089
Ask me questions while you tour the home.