6901 River Dr Bell Gardens, CA 90201
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $752,377
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6901 River Dr, Bell Gardens, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $729,844, approximately $486 per square foot. 6901 River Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bell High School, Maywood Academy High School, and Legacy High School Complex.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Herrera Cristhyan J
Bought by
Herrera Cristhyan J and Herrera Abril Fabian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,687
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Herrera Cristhyan J and Herrera Abril Fabian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,417
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Raygoza Alfonso
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Raygoza Alfonso
Bought by
Raygoza Alfonso and Raygoza Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Corral Ramona
Bought by
Raygoza Alfonso and Raygoza Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,460
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Ramirez Maricela
Bought by
Raygoza Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,460
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Corral Ramona
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,362
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Juarez Celia
Bought by
Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Gudino Adalberto
Bought by
Juarez Celia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,130
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1994
Sold by
Barrios Raul
Bought by
Gudino Adalberto and Gudino Zeferina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,200
Interest Rate
3.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Cristhyan J | -- | None Available | |
| Herrera Cristhyan J | $253,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Herrera Oscar | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $220,009 | Security Union Title Ins Co | |
| Raygoza Alfonso | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raygoza Alfonso | $318,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Raygoza Fernando | -- | Fidelity National Title Co L | |
| Raygoza Marco | -- | Fidelity National Title Co L | |
| Corral Ramona | $255,500 | -- | |
| Corral Ramona | -- | -- | |
| Hud | $181,969 | First American Title Co | |
| Washington Mutual Home Loans Inc | $181,969 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Juarez Celia | $167,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gudino Adalberto | $169,000 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Cristhyan J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Herrera Oscar | $248,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Raygoza Alfonso | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raygoza Alfonso | $308,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Corral Ramona | $191,362 | |
| Previous Owner | Juarez Celia | $166,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Gudino Adalberto | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $326,562 | $77,441 | $249,121 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $320,160 | $75,923 | $244,237 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $313,884 | $74,435 | $239,449 |
| 2022 | $5,060 | $307,730 | $72,976 | $234,754 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $301,697 | $71,546 | $230,151 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $298,605 | $70,813 | $227,792 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $292,751 | $69,425 | $223,326 |
| 2018 | $4,778 | $287,012 | $68,064 | $218,948 |
| 2016 | $4,694 | $275,869 | $65,422 | $210,447 |
| 2015 | $4,620 | $271,726 | $64,440 | $207,286 |
| 2014 | $4,606 | $266,404 | $63,178 | $203,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map