M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Westfall
Opendoor Brokerage Inc.
Estimated Value: $854,284
Welcome to your new oasis! This property boasts a natural color palette throughout, with fresh interior and exterior paint giving it a modern and inviting feel. The primary bathroom offers good under sink storage, perfect for keeping your space organized. Step outside to enjoy the fenced in backyard, complete with a private in ground pool and a sitting area, creating the perfect setting for relaxation and entertaining. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity to own your own private retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Opendoor Brokerage Inc. License #01879498 Listed on: 02/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Ruben | $830,000 | Osn Title Company | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $916,000 | Osn Title Company | |
| Shover Chelsea | $760,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ramos Juan | $535,000 | Title 365 | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2015 Llc | $388,100 | Accommodation | |
| Hernandez Guillermo | -- | North American Title | |
| Hernandez Guillermo | $425,000 | Fidelity Van Nuys | |
| Husman Elias | $158,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $112,500 | First American | |
| Radeck Matthew F | $116,000 | First American | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $112,500 | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Ruben | $746,917 | |
| Previous Owner | Shover Chelsea | $608,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Juan | $525,309 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guillermo | $429,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Guillermo | $332,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Husman Elias | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Radeck Matthew F | $110,200 | |
| Closed | Husman Elias | $23,700 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Guillermo | $83,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $830,000 | -2.4% | $609 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/13/2025 11/13/25 | Price Changed | $850,000 | -1.2% | $624 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $860,000 | -1.1% | $631 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $870,000 | -1.1% | $638 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Price Changed | $880,000 | -1.6% | $646 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Price Changed | $894,000 | -0.7% | $656 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $900,000 | -1.5% | $660 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2025 04/24/25 | Price Changed | $914,000 | -1.1% | $671 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2025 04/03/25 | Price Changed | $924,000 | -1.1% | $678 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Price Changed | $934,000 | -0.6% | $685 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Price Changed | $940,000 | -1.7% | $690 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $956,000 | +25.8% | $701 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Sold | $760,000 | +8.7% | $558 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2020 09/18/20 | For Sale | $699,000 | +30.7% | $513 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/30/2016 03/30/16 | Sold | $535,000 | +7.0% | $393 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2016 02/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2016 02/18/16 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $367 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,009 | $822,646 | $658,118 | $164,528 |
| 2024 | $10,009 | $806,516 | $645,214 | $161,302 |
| 2023 | $9,817 | $790,703 | $632,563 | $158,140 |
| 2022 | $9,362 | $775,200 | $620,160 | $155,040 |
| 2021 | $9,248 | $760,000 | $608,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $6,898 | $567,744 | $454,196 | $113,548 |
| 2018 | $6,801 | $556,613 | $445,291 | $111,322 |
| 2017 | $0 | $545,700 | $436,560 | $109,140 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $500,000 | $300,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $6,079 | $492,911 | $391,432 | $101,479 |
| 2014 | $5,955 | $471,000 | $374,000 | $97,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Melissa Westfall
Opendoor Brokerage Inc.
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Rachel Griego
Opendoor Brokerage Inc.
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Steven Green
Park Regency Realty
(818) 388-3045
2 in this area
52 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alin Glogovicean
Redfin Corporation
A
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Aimee Benell
Coldwell Banker Realty
(626) 584-0050
Seller's Agent in 2016
Polly Watts
Shelter Club Realty, Inc.
(310) 963-7766
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25497819
APN: 2122-003-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.