6907 Ebb Tide Ave Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Waterset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,915 - $768,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6907 Ebb Tide Ave, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $679,229, approximately $222 per square foot. 6907 Ebb Tide Ave is a home with nearby schools including Doby Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and East Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Homsd Weekley
Bought by
Hodos David Albert and Hodos Jenifer Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,464
Outstanding Balance
$297,281
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,948
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Weekley Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodos David Albert | $396,100 | Town Square Title Ltd | |
| Weekley Homes Llc | $457,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hodos David Albert | $356,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,717 | $382,142 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,717 | $371,372 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,496 | $360,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,017 | $350,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,745 | $339,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,633 | $335,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,108 | $306,281 | $61,200 | $245,081 |
| 2018 | $8,241 | $303,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,619 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $7,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map