6908 Jellico Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $753,114 - $880,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6908 Jellico Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $817,279, approximately $768 per square foot. 6908 Jellico Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Lim Jim and Lim Francis
Bought by
Lim Jim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Jim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $94,323 | $52,436 | $41,887 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $92,474 | $51,408 | $41,066 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $90,661 | $50,400 | $40,261 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $88,884 | $49,412 | $39,472 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $87,143 | $48,444 | $38,699 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $84,560 | $47,008 | $37,552 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $82,903 | $46,087 | $36,816 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $79,687 | $44,299 | $35,388 |
| 2015 | $1,062 | $78,491 | $43,634 | $34,857 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $76,955 | $42,780 | $34,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map