691 Mesa Dr Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $1,000,000 - $1,207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 691 Mesa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $1,087,783, approximately $568 per square foot. 691 Mesa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Camarillo Heights Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Kromka David Alan and Kromka Lisa Allen
Bought by
Kromka David Alan and Kromka Lisa Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Effie M
Bought by
Kromka David Alan and Kromka Lisa Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,964
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,046,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Effie M
Bought by
Anderson Effie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kromka David Alan | -- | None Available | |
| Kromka David Alan | $290,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Anderson Effie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kromka David Alan | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,951 | $454,609 | $313,530 | $141,079 |
| 2024 | $4,951 | $445,696 | $307,383 | $138,313 |
| 2023 | $4,773 | $436,957 | $301,356 | $135,601 |
| 2022 | $4,757 | $428,390 | $295,447 | $132,943 |
| 2021 | $4,586 | $419,991 | $289,654 | $130,337 |
| 2020 | $4,568 | $415,686 | $286,685 | $129,001 |
| 2019 | $4,546 | $407,536 | $281,064 | $126,472 |
| 2018 | $4,462 | $399,546 | $275,553 | $123,993 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $391,712 | $270,150 | $121,562 |
| 2016 | $4,097 | $384,032 | $264,853 | $119,179 |
| 2015 | $4,053 | $378,266 | $260,876 | $117,390 |
| 2014 | $3,959 | $370,859 | $255,767 | $115,092 |
Source: Public Records
Map