6915 Devon Cove Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,480,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6915 Devon Cove, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $1,357,255, approximately $470 per square foot. 6915 Devon Cove is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Sd Cce Llc
Bought by
Julian Joseph A and Julian Helen D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Joseph A | $825,865 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,922 | $669,827 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,922 | $631,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,678 | $613,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $12,186 | $595,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,623 | $587,486 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,399 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map