6918 Devon Cove Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $1,267,000 - $1,434,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6918 Devon Cove, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $1,339,099, approximately $479 per square foot. 6918 Devon Cove is a home with nearby schools including Robert E. Willis Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and R. Dan Nolan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Sd Cce Llc
Bought by
Jacobson Daniel R and Jacobson Sheryl G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,009
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,042,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Slv Ii Cce Venture Lp
Bought by
Sd Cce Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Daniel R | $817,830 | Noble Title & Trust Llc | |
| Sd Cce Llc | $3,680,000 | University Title Svcs Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobson Daniel R | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,219 | $931,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $17,219 | $1,040,131 | $176,970 | $863,161 |
| 2022 | $16,283 | $973,902 | $173,500 | $800,402 |
| 2021 | $13,328 | $636,501 | $150,000 | $486,501 |
| 2020 | $13,568 | $611,761 | $140,000 | $471,761 |
| 2019 | $6,381 | $140,000 | $140,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $155,000 | $155,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map