NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6916 Beth Ave Papillion, NE 68133

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $589,799

5 Beds
2 Baths
3,401 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 22, 2016

Last sale price $451,586 $133 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,811 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled
  • Spa
  • Wood Flooring
  • Papillion La Vista Senior High School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

About This Home

As of November 2016

5 bedrooms, 3 baths, 3 car garage. Main floor laundry, open floor plan. Split bedrooms for mst suite privacy. Finished basement w/wet bar & theatre room. Covered deck, granite countertops, custom cabinets, custom ceiling treatments. Prices & features to change. AMA. Call for model home locations, other available properties or for more details. Contract pending. Home has not been started yet. Call for other available properties, Model home locations or for details. Photos are of previous build.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassidee Reeve

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge Brokerage Phone: 402-706-2901 License #20060516 Listed on: 10/28/2016

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Last Buyer's Agent

Cassidee Reeve

NP Dodge RE Sales Inc 148Dodge

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $546

Year Built

  • Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80.99 x 130 x 96.98 x 130
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $5 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Settlers Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011588055
  • Tax Block 6900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$546

Year Built

Built in 2016 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$5 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011588055
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 80.99 x 130 x 96.98 x 130
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Creek
  • Directions: Cornhusker & 72nd Street. North on 72nd to Settlers Creek Drive, left on S. 71st Avenue, 71st Avenue turns into Beth Ave.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1934
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Remarks22: Model in Settler's Creek subdivision at 6812 Park Crest Drive, Papillion-Open Sundays' from 1-3PM. Home has not been started yet. Call LA for other available properties, model home locations or for other details. Photos are of a previous build project. Call 402-397-5554 for combo codes once complete. Homes-complete custom builder from $275-500+ pricing, features, layout, etc subject to change. AMA. Contract pending. On market for showing and advertising purposes only.
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Attribution Contact: M: 402-706-2901
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Basement: Walk-Out Access
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Humidifier, Range - Cooktop + Oven, Oven - No Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1467
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 3401
  • Bedroom 1 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Below Grade
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Below Grade
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Below Grade
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, 9'+ Ceiling, Dining Area, Pantry, Balcony/Deck
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Bedroom 1 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor, Bay/Bow Windows, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace, 9'+ Ceiling
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: Full, Shower, Whirlpool, Double Sinks

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • Fencing: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Hardboard, Brick/Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered Deck
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 60
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Papillion-La Vista
  • Elementary School: Hickory Hill
  • Junior High Dist: Papillion-La Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: La Vista

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Curb Cut
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 546.48
  • Tax Block: 6900

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Empire Homes & Remodeling Inc
Bought by
Mccoy Kelly R and Mccoy Robin J
Current Estimated Value
$548,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2015

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccoy Kelly R $452,000 Titlecore National Llc
Empire Homes & Remodeling Inc $66,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/22/2016 11/22/16 Sold $451,586 +6.3% $133 / Sq Ft
10/29/2016 10/29/16 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2016 10/28/16 For Sale $425,000 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,561 $589,789 $74,000 $515,789
2024 $11,978 $585,182 $74,000 $511,182
2023 $11,978 $552,096 $66,000 $486,096
2022 $12,396 $496,465 $66,000 $430,465
2021 $11,504 $453,816 $66,000 $387,816
2020 $11,885 $449,685 $66,000 $383,685
2019 $11,805 $448,897 $66,000 $382,897
2018 $11,565 $433,531 $59,000 $374,531
2017 $11,147 $418,034 $59,000 $359,034
2016 $1,522 $57,000 $57,000 $0
2015 $834 $31,200 $31,200 $0
2014 $694 $25,920 $25,920 $0
2012 -- $20,680 $20,680 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 21619666

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011588055

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.