6918 E Park Rd NE Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6918 E Park Rd NE, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $350,602, approximately $155 per square foot. 6918 E Park Rd NE is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Fowler Steven E and Fowler Sarah C
Bought by
Fowler Family Trust and Fowler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2002
Sold by
Kolberg Thomas B and Kolberg Lois L
Bought by
Fowler Steven E and Fowler Sarah C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,300
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Regency Builders Of Eastern Iowa Lc
Bought by
Kolberg Thomas B and Kolberg Lois L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1998
Sold by
Boyson Park Associates
Bought by
Regency Land Company Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1998
Sold by
Regency Land Company Lc
Bought by
Regency Builders Of Eastern Iowa Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,900
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fowler Steven E | $206,500 | -- | |
| Kolberg Thomas B | $197,500 | -- | |
| Regency Land Company Lc | $9,500 | -- | |
| Regency Builders Of Eastern Iowa Lc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fowler Steven E | $186,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Kolberg Thomas B | $197,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,848 | $329,100 | $62,600 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $5,652 | $319,300 | $62,600 | $256,700 |
| 2023 | $5,652 | $308,900 | $55,300 | $253,600 |
| 2022 | $5,340 | $256,200 | $49,700 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $5,376 | $250,200 | $46,100 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $5,376 | $237,600 | $42,400 | $195,200 |
| 2019 | $5,084 | $233,900 | $38,700 | $195,200 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $227,400 | $38,700 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $4,807 | $225,200 | $38,700 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $4,807 | $214,900 | $38,700 | $176,200 |
| 2015 | $5,477 | $244,554 | $29,476 | $215,078 |
| 2014 | $5,282 | $244,554 | $29,476 | $215,078 |
| 2013 | $5,102 | $244,554 | $29,476 | $215,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map