6919 Beechley Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,808 - $690,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6919 Beechley Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $661,202, approximately $808 per square foot. 6919 Beechley Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Vargas Zenaido and Vargas Lucrecia
Bought by
Vargas Zenaido
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Zenaido | -- | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vargas Zenaido | $86,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $142,474 | $90,957 | $51,517 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $139,681 | $89,174 | $50,507 |
| 2023 | $2,093 | $136,943 | $87,426 | $49,517 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $134,259 | $85,712 | $48,547 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $131,628 | $84,032 | $47,596 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $127,726 | $81,541 | $46,185 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $125,223 | $79,943 | $45,280 |
| 2016 | $1,653 | $120,363 | $76,840 | $43,523 |
| 2015 | $1,591 | $118,556 | $75,686 | $42,870 |
| 2014 | $1,586 | $116,235 | $74,204 | $42,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map