350 E 69th Way Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $811,719
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 350 E 69th Way, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $800,430, approximately $590 per square foot. 350 E 69th Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Turner Michelle
Bought by
Turner Michelle and Demyers James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Tulifau Faaea
Bought by
Turner Lydia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$415,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Tulifau Faaea
Bought by
Tulifau Faaea and Tulifau Mafutaga
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,400
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1998
Sold by
Tulifau Mafutaga
Bought by
Tulifau Faaea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,211
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Clark Cora
Bought by
Tulifau Faaea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,211
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Turner Lydia | $415,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tulifau Faaea | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Tulifau Faaea | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Tulifau Faaea | $124,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Lydia | $415,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tulifau Faaea | $197,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Tulifau Faaea | $123,211 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,278 | $567,114 | $434,564 | $132,550 |
| 2024 | $7,278 | $555,995 | $426,044 | $129,951 |
| 2023 | $7,161 | $545,094 | $417,691 | $127,403 |
| 2022 | $6,733 | $534,406 | $409,501 | $124,905 |
| 2021 | $6,404 | $507,000 | $388,000 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $5,802 | $450,000 | $344,000 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $5,665 | $450,000 | $344,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $5,028 | $394,000 | $301,000 | $93,000 |
| 2016 | $4,762 | $394,000 | $301,000 | $93,000 |
| 2015 | $4,174 | $353,000 | $270,000 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $314,000 | $240,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map