6927 White Ave Long Beach, CA 90805
Starr King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,533 - $729,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
818
Sq Ft
$802/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6927 White Ave, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $655,883, approximately $801 per square foot. 6927 White Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Starr King Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Zahur Ahmad Living Trust
Bought by
Mukthar Sobia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Ahmad Zahur
Bought by
Ahmad Zahur and The Zahur Ahmad Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Ahmad Zahur
Bought by
Ahmad Zahur and The Zahur Shoab Zubair Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mukthar Sobia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahmad Zahur | -- | None Available | |
| Ahmad Zahur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahmad Zahur | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,669 | $102,717 | $75,597 | $27,120 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $100,704 | $74,115 | $26,589 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $98,730 | $72,662 | $26,068 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $96,795 | $71,238 | $25,557 |
| 2021 | $1,474 | $94,898 | $69,842 | $25,056 |
| 2019 | $1,452 | $92,085 | $67,771 | $24,314 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $90,281 | $66,443 | $23,838 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $86,777 | $63,864 | $22,913 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $85,474 | $62,905 | $22,569 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $83,800 | $61,673 | $22,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map