692 Saddleback Dr Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $845,874
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,011
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 692 Saddleback Dr, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $779,719, approximately $258 per square foot. 692 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Covillaud Elementary School, Anna McKenney Intermediate, and Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Liebman Marc B and Liebman Mindy J
Bought by
Kinne Kit and Kinne Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,350
Outstanding Balance
$244,712
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$535,007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinne Kit | $501,500 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinne Kit | $451,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $718,000 | $90,000 | $628,000 |
| 2023 | $6,389 | $718,000 | $90,000 | $628,000 |
| 2022 | $6,832 | $733,000 | $90,000 | $643,000 |