NOT LISTED FOR SALE

726 Saddleback Dr Marysville, CA 95901

Estimated Value: $580,754 - $774,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,478 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 726 Saddleback Dr, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $664,439, approximately $268 per square foot. 726 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Covillaud Elementary School, Anna McKenney Intermediate, and Marysville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Kituskie Susan C
Bought by
Kituskie Susan
Current Estimated Value
$644,229

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kituskie Susan -- None Available
Kituskie Susan C -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,871 $336,500 $81,567 $254,933
2023 $3,871 $323,435 $78,400 $245,035
2022 $3,751 $317,094 $76,863 $240,231
2021 $3,707 $310,877 $75,356 $235,521
2020 $3,640 $307,691 $74,584 $233,107
2019 $3,572 $301,659 $73,122 $228,537
2018 $3,513 $295,745 $71,689 $224,056
2017 $3,411 $289,947 $70,284 $219,663
2016 $3,390 $284,262 $68,906 $215,356
2015 $3,325 $279,993 $67,871 $212,122
2014 $3,281 $274,509 $66,542 $207,967
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.