NOT LISTED FOR SALE

577 Saddleback Dr Marysville, CA 95901

Estimated Value: $642,000 - $752,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,866 Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 7, 2021

Last sale price $657,000 $229 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,436 / mo

25 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Incredible custom home in the highly desired Saddleback Estates community that gives you the private country feel while conveniently located close to town and amenities. This single story home has so much to offer, starting with its open concept layout, oversized bedrooms, and an abundance of windows & natural light. The recently remodeled gourmet kitchen is complete with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, upgraded cabinetry, and a ton of storage perfect for the culinary enthusiast. The additional hobby/office/entertaining room off the kitchen has so many uses and has its own heating and air. Other features and upgrades include newer windows(3 yrs), whole house fan, upgraded flooring, central vac, newer carpets & blinds, & a gas fireplace insert with circulating blower. This unique lot includes driveway access to the back acreage, an additional garage w 100 amp service, an array of fruit trees (fig,walnut,orange,cherry), and so much more. You won't be disappointed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacob DaRosa

Keller Williams Realty License #01704082 Listed on: 08/09/2021

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Shackleford

Lloyd Leighton License #01075765

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.5

HOA Fees

  • $25 per month

Year Built

1988

Lot Details

1.5 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Custom,Ranchette/Country
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR,Other-Rmks 0-5YR
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: 99 Towards Yuba City/ Marysville. Keep Right to continue on CA-70 follow signs to Marysville/ Oroville. Turn right onto 70E/ 9th St. Left onto CA-70/B St. Right onto saddleback to destination.
  • Horses: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Gravel
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Saddleback Estates
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Oven, Free Standing Gas Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Circulating, Living Room, Gas Log
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Tile,Walk-In Closet,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Outside Access,Sitting Area
  • Bathroom Features: Double Sinks,Tile,Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room,Space in Kitchen
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Marble Counter,Pantry Closet,Skylight(s),Island,Stone Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Living Room,Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 229.24
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: Central Vacuum, Water Filter System
  • Dining Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Bonus Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room
  • Private Spa: No
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle, Composition
  • Foundation Details: Concrete, Slab
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • View: Pasture
  • Land Use: Residential,Pasture
  • Construction Type: Frame, Lap Siding, Wood
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Other
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R
  • Other Structures: Second Garage, Storage, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Patio
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Boat Storage, RV Access, Detached, RV Storage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway
  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central, Whole House Fan, MultiUnits
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace Insert, Fireplace(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Gas Hook-Up
  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Other
  • Water Source: Well

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 25
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: 0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Marysville Joint

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: Pasture
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 65340
  • Zoning Description: AE-40

Listed on
Aug 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
List Price
$660,000
Sold Price
$657,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.45%
Current Estimated Value
$698,730

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$41,730
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.40%
Original Mortgage
$465,850
Outstanding Balance
$424,812
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,579

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Paul A
Bought by
Mitchell Paul A and Mitchell Vivian G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Mitchell Paul
Bought by
Mitchell Paul A and Mitchell Vivian G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Gibson Walter
Bought by
Mitchell Paul and Mitchell Vivian Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shideler Dane W $657,000 North American Title Co Inc
Mitchell Paul A -- Fidelity National Title Co
Mitchell Paul A -- Fidelity National Title Comp
Mitchell Paul A -- --
Mitchell Paul $245,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shideler Dane W $465,850
Previous Owner Mitchell Paul A $190,000
Previous Owner Mitchell Paul $196,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Sold $657,000 -0.5% $229 / Sq Ft
09/03/2021 09/03/21 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2021 08/09/21 For Sale $660,000 -- $230 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,155 $729,464 $79,590 $649,874
2023 $8,155 $670,140 $76,500 $593,640
2022 $7,572 $657,000 $75,000 $582,000
2021 $4,370 $369,355 $68,232 $301,123
2020 $4,297 $365,569 $67,533 $298,036
2019 $4,216 $358,402 $66,209 $292,193
2018 $4,146 $351,375 $64,911 $286,464
2017 $4,025 $344,487 $63,639 $280,848
2016 $3,999 $337,734 $62,392 $275,342
2015 -- $301,142 $61,455 $239,687
2014 -- $295,244 $60,252 $234,992
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 221098461

MetroList

APN: 018-020-097-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.