561 Saddleback Dr Marysville, CA 95901
Estimated Value: $631,000 - $750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,486
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 561 Saddleback Dr, Marysville, CA 95901 and is currently estimated at $683,752, approximately $275 per square foot. 561 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Yuba County with nearby schools including Covillaud Elementary School, Anna McKenney Intermediate, and Marysville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Lawler Thomas J
Bought by
Garcia Mario and Garcia Tuesdae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2003
Sold by
Lawler Thomas J
Bought by
Lawler Thomas J and Lawler Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2002
Sold by
Lawler Thomas J
Bought by
Lawler Thomas J and Lawler Martha J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2001
Sold by
Lawler Thomas J
Bought by
Lawler Thomas J and Lawler Martha J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Mario | $389,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Lawler Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Lawler Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Lawler Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Mario | $311,200 | |
| Closed | Garcia Mario | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,673 | $593,202 | $142,119 | $451,083 |
| 2023 | $6,673 | $570,169 | $136,601 | $433,568 |
| 2022 | $6,474 | $558,990 | $133,923 | $425,067 |
| 2021 | $5,335 | $454,000 | $75,000 | $379,000 |
| 2020 | $5,307 | $454,000 | $75,000 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $5,309 | $454,000 | $75,000 | $379,000 |
| 2018 | $4,477 | $380,000 | $70,000 | $310,000 |
| 2017 | $4,430 | $380,000 | $70,000 | $310,000 |
| 2016 | $4,490 | $380,000 | $70,000 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,000 | $100,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,000 | $100,000 | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map