Estimated Value: $475,000 - $559,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 170th St N, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $523,681, approximately $229 per square foot. 6920 170th St N is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Forest View Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2025
Sold by
Philipson Jerold S
Bought by
Jerold S Philipson Trust and Philipson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Curtis Kelly and Whitwam Wayne
Bought by
Leistkow Brian and Nash Samantha Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Showers John and Estate Of Richard M Schiltz
Bought by
Kelly Whitwam Wayne and Kelly Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,480
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jerold S Philipson Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leistkow Brian | $405,000 | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Kelly Whitwam Wayne | -- | None Available | |
| Leistikow Brian Brian | $405,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leistkow Brian | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Whitwam Wayne | $276,480 | |
| Closed | Leistikow Brian Brian | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,876 | $473,200 | $271,900 | $201,300 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $499,600 | $301,900 | $197,700 |
| 2022 | $4,296 | $476,900 | $294,600 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $3,894 | $398,600 | $245,100 | $153,500 |
| 2020 | $3,870 | $359,400 | $213,600 | $145,800 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $351,500 | $203,600 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $332,800 | $198,200 | $134,600 |
| 2017 | $3,764 | $323,300 | $193,200 | $130,100 |
| 2016 | $3,152 | $338,900 | $211,200 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $298,500 | $172,500 | $126,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $259,200 | $146,900 | $112,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map