6920 Corte Madrid Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,022,527 - $2,185,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,623
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6920 Corte Madrid, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $2,069,132, approximately $788 per square foot. 6920 Corte Madrid is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2020
Sold by
Lien Junneliang James and Lien Shu Jen
Bought by
Lien Junneliang James and Lien Shu Jen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Lien Junneliang and Lien Shujen
Bought by
Lien Junneliang James and Lien Shujen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,173
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,057,959
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2004
Sold by
Carroll Kevin J and Carroll Maureen P
Bought by
Lien Junneliang and Lien Shujen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,455
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,756,677
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Smith Gary E and Smith Patricia J
Bought by
Carroll Kevin J and Carroll Maureen P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$341,950
Interest Rate
7.38%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lien Junneliang James | -- | None Available | |
| Lien Junneliang James | -- | None Available | |
| Lien Junneliang James | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Lien Junneliang | $860,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Carroll Kevin J | $380,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lien Junneliang James | $164,000 | |
| Open | Lien Junneliang | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carroll Kevin J | $341,950 | |
| Closed | Lien Junneliang | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,045 | $1,215,670 | $366,801 | $855,869 |
| 2024 | $14,045 | $1,191,701 | $359,610 | $839,091 |
| 2023 | $13,884 | $1,175,198 | $352,559 | $822,639 |
| 2022 | $13,152 | $1,145,158 | $345,647 | $806,511 |
| 2021 | $12,814 | $1,122,574 | $338,872 | $790,702 |
| 2020 | $12,651 | $1,118,000 | $335,400 | $782,600 |
| 2019 | $12,804 | $1,096,078 | $328,823 | $767,255 |
| 2018 | $12,544 | $1,074,587 | $322,376 | $752,211 |
| 2017 | $12,222 | $1,053,517 | $316,055 | $737,462 |
| 2016 | $11,287 | $1,032,860 | $309,858 | $723,002 |
| 2015 | $11,075 | $1,017,344 | $305,203 | $712,141 |
| 2014 | $10,738 | $950,000 | $285,000 | $665,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map