6923 Corte Madrid Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,887,339 - $2,141,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,404
Sq Ft
$826/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Corte Madrid, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,986,835, approximately $826 per square foot. 6923 Corte Madrid is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2024
Sold by
Palowitch Carl J and Palowitch Marilyn M
Bought by
Palowitch Family Trust and Palowitch
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1996
Sold by
Swoboda Mark C and Swoboda Jennifer A
Bought by
Palowitch Carl J and Palowitch Marilyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,950
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palowitch Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palowitch Carl J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Palowitch Carl J | $400,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palowitch Carl J | $319,950 | |
| Closed | Palowitch Carl J | $39,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,529 | $647,141 | $195,430 | $458,711 |
| 2024 | $7,529 | $634,316 | $191,599 | $449,717 |
| 2023 | $7,441 | $628,744 | $187,843 | $440,901 |
| 2022 | $7,050 | $609,417 | $184,160 | $432,257 |
| 2021 | $6,868 | $597,331 | $180,549 | $423,782 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $595,663 | $178,699 | $416,964 |
| 2019 | $6,832 | $583,987 | $175,196 | $408,791 |
| 2018 | $6,694 | $572,540 | $171,762 | $400,778 |
| 2017 | $6,522 | $561,315 | $168,394 | $392,921 |
| 2016 | $6,020 | $550,311 | $165,093 | $385,218 |
| 2015 | $5,907 | $542,047 | $162,614 | $379,433 |
| 2014 | $6,011 | $531,431 | $159,429 | $372,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map