6922 Corte Barcelona Pleasanton, CA 94566
Valley Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,459,719 - $1,649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6922 Corte Barcelona, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,539,680, approximately $955 per square foot. 6922 Corte Barcelona is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Brighton Meadows 89
Bought by
Behrouz Bijan and Naraghi Salem Fatemeh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$414,312
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Chiarello Barry J and Chiarello Rebecca L Turner
Bought by
Brighton Meadows 89
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Behrouz Bijan | $473,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Brighton Meadows 89 | $250,000 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Behrouz Bijan | $414,312 | |
| Closed | Behrouz Bijan | $94,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,048 | $692,454 | $209,910 | $489,544 |
| 2024 | $8,048 | $678,740 | $205,794 | $479,946 |
| 2023 | $7,955 | $672,298 | $201,760 | $470,538 |
| 2022 | $7,536 | $652,116 | $197,804 | $461,312 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $639,194 | $193,926 | $452,268 |
| 2020 | $7,248 | $639,569 | $191,938 | $447,631 |
| 2019 | $7,334 | $627,031 | $188,175 | $438,856 |
| 2018 | $7,185 | $614,740 | $184,487 | $430,253 |
| 2017 | $7,001 | $602,689 | $180,870 | $421,819 |
| 2016 | $6,463 | $590,875 | $177,325 | $413,550 |
| 2015 | $6,342 | $582,002 | $174,662 | $407,340 |
| 2014 | $6,453 | $570,604 | $171,241 | $399,363 |
Source: Public Records
Map