6921 Farmer Trail Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $541,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6921 Farmer Trail, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $493,638, approximately $412 per square foot. 6921 Farmer Trail is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2023
Sold by
Lauer Daniel R and Lauer Donna M
Bought by
Lauer Daniel R and Lauer Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Kelly Michael Michael
Bought by
Luedtke Jacob Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauer Daniel R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luedtke Jacob Jacob | $279,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luedtke Jacob Jacob | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,918 | $406,800 | $176,500 | $230,300 |
| 2025 | $2,918 | $386,800 | $165,000 | $221,800 |
| 2024 | $2,874 | $357,500 | $147,500 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $2,630 | $357,500 | $147,500 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $2,326 | $323,700 | $133,000 | $190,700 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $284,600 | $115,600 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $274,500 | $113,100 | $161,400 |
| 2019 | $1,886 | $258,900 | $113,100 | $145,800 |
| 2018 | $1,782 | $239,000 | $113,100 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $222,900 | $113,100 | $109,800 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $222,000 | $113,100 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $1,774 | $210,400 | $113,100 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $209,500 | $113,100 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map