7030 170th St E Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $847,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,364
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7030 170th St E, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $735,004, approximately $310 per square foot. 7030 170th St E is a home with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Suss Theodore L and Suss Janet Lee
Bought by
Suss Stephen A and Suss Christopher Molly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2019
Sold by
Suss Richard and Johnson Pamela
Bought by
Suss Theodore L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suss Stephen A | $500 | Novak Matthew | |
| Suss Theodore L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,098 | $581,900 | $260,500 | $321,400 |
| 2025 | $4,098 | $556,100 | $242,900 | $313,200 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $499,100 | $214,100 | $285,000 |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $499,100 | $214,100 | $285,000 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $290,100 | $198,000 | $92,100 |
| 2021 | $1,036 | $253,200 | $177,100 | $76,100 |
| 2020 | $964 | $100,400 | $100,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $100,400 | $100,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $100,400 | $100,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,084 | $100,400 | $100,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $100,400 | $100,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $100,400 | $100,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,700 | $62,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map