7495 170th St E Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $572,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7495 170th St E, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $497,347, approximately $300 per square foot. 7495 170th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2016
Sold by
Drentlaw William J and Drentlaaw Shirley A
Bought by
Drentlaw William J and Drentlaw Shirley A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drentlaw William J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,920 | $436,900 | $123,600 | $313,300 |
| 2025 | $2,920 | $427,700 | $115,400 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $391,900 | $100,200 | $291,700 |
| 2023 | $3,104 | $391,900 | $100,200 | $291,700 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $366,800 | $111,000 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $2,652 | $312,700 | $97,800 | $214,900 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $292,100 | $97,800 | $194,300 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $280,200 | $97,800 | $182,400 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $260,100 | $97,800 | $162,300 |
| 2017 | $2,326 | $248,700 | $97,800 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $243,600 | $97,800 | $145,800 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $236,200 | $97,800 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,300 | $97,800 | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map