7896 170th St E Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7896 170th St E, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $482,995, approximately $314 per square foot. 7896 170th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Bailey Allen J and Meixner Judith A
Bought by
Laler Michael B and Meyer Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laler Michael B | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,052 | $426,100 | $202,000 | $224,100 |
| 2025 | $3,052 | $397,000 | $189,000 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $353,600 | $170,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $2,544 | $353,600 | $170,000 | $183,600 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $304,700 | $154,000 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $2,080 | $262,900 | $133,300 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $235,600 | $124,800 | $110,800 |
| 2019 | $1,834 | $227,700 | $124,800 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $216,600 | $124,800 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $210,800 | $124,800 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,906 | $208,000 | $124,800 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $204,000 | $124,800 | $79,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $198,800 | $124,800 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map