7351 170th St E Nerstrand, MN 55053
Estimated Value: $598,000 - $1,380,507
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7351 170th St E, Nerstrand, MN 55053 and is currently estimated at $989,254, approximately $561 per square foot. 7351 170th St E is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,438 | $1,245,900 | $782,700 | $463,200 |
| 2025 | $5,438 | $1,207,700 | $758,300 | $449,400 |
| 2024 | $5,186 | $1,096,600 | $685,000 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $4,732 | $1,096,600 | $685,000 | $411,600 |
| 2022 | $4,338 | $952,900 | $571,600 | $381,300 |
| 2021 | $4,154 | $781,900 | $442,600 | $339,300 |
| 2020 | $3,900 | $771,500 | $464,700 | $306,800 |
| 2019 | $3,596 | $776,700 | $487,200 | $289,500 |
| 2018 | $3,500 | $724,300 | $464,700 | $259,600 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $706,100 | $464,700 | $241,400 |
| 2016 | $3,776 | $700,900 | $464,700 | $236,200 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $692,700 | $464,700 | $228,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $681,100 | $464,700 | $216,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map