6923 Harvest Ln Riverside, CA 92506
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $727,369 - $855,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,467
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6923 Harvest Ln, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $811,842, approximately $329 per square foot. 6923 Harvest Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2019
Sold by
Viramontes Anna Marie
Bought by
Viramontes Frederick B and Viramontes Anna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,727
Outstanding Balance
$238,867
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$572,975
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Viramontes Fred
Bought by
Viramontes Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,200
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Viramontes Fred B
Bought by
Viramontes Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Victoria Grove 51/Af Xviii Ltd
Bought by
Viramontes Fred B and Viramontes Anna Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,724
Interest Rate
9.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viramontes Frederick B | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Viramontes Anna Marie | -- | Gateway | |
| Viramontes Anna Marie | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Viramontes Fred B | $206,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viramontes Frederick B | $275,727 | |
| Closed | Viramontes Anna Marie | $248,200 | |
| Closed | Viramontes Anna Marie | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viramontes Fred B | $185,724 | |
| Closed | Viramontes Fred B | $10,318 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,470 | $317,199 | $69,147 | $248,052 |
| 2023 | $4,470 | $304,884 | $66,463 | $238,421 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $298,907 | $65,160 | $233,747 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $293,047 | $63,883 | $229,164 |
| 2020 | $4,359 | $290,043 | $63,228 | $226,815 |
| 2019 | $4,297 | $284,357 | $61,990 | $222,367 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $278,782 | $60,775 | $218,007 |
| 2017 | $4,215 | $273,317 | $59,584 | $213,733 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $267,959 | $58,416 | $209,543 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $263,937 | $57,540 | $206,397 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $258,769 | $56,414 | $202,355 |
Source: Public Records
Map