NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6924 Aster Dr Cocoa, FL 32927

-- Bed
-- Bath
956 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 6924 Aster Dr, Cocoa, FL 32927. 6924 Aster Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $454 $29,290 -- --
2024 $432 $28,470 -- --
2023 $432 $27,650 $0 $0
2022 $408 $26,850 $0 $0
2021 $386 $26,070 $10,000 $16,070
2020 $358 $25,780 $10,000 $15,780
2019 $648 $25,040 $10,000 $15,040
2018 $630 $23,330 $10,000 $13,330
2017 $281 $20,400 $0 $0
2016 $275 $19,990 $8,000 $11,990
2015 $269 $19,860 $8,000 $11,860
2014 $269 $19,710 $9,000 $10,710
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.