Seller's Agent in 2021
Barry Delk
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 440-3826
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $355,000
Sharp Supersized Home in Southport Green, Loaded for Living! Feat: 4 Bdrms, 2.5 Baths, 3 Car Att & Fin Garage, Full Basement! Brand New Roof, Carpet & Flooring, Prof Painted, Updated HVAC & more! Premium private cul de sac lot w/wooded back drop! Over 1/3 acre. Big Master Suite w/Cath Ceilings, large bath & walk in closet. Has Family Rm w/Wood Burning Firepl, Living Rm, Large Kitchen w/Bay Window & Dining area, Center Isle & Pantry. Cov Front Wrap Around Porch & Rear Deck. Upper Level Laundry! Full Appliance Package: Refrigerator, Stove, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Stove, Microwave, Softener. BSMT for rec or more living space. Neighborhood has lots of green space & walking areas, known for its Center Gazebo. Why spend $350,000 to build new?
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14008644 Listed on: 12/14/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jeneene West
Jeneene West Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livingstone Ryan T | $269,900 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Livingstone Ryan T | $256,405 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2021 02/05/21 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2020 12/14/20 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $89 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $308,000 | $29,100 | $278,900 |
| 2024 | $2,808 | $270,200 | $29,100 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $270,200 | $29,100 | $241,100 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $270,200 | $29,100 | $241,100 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $256,200 | $29,100 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $2,371 | $227,200 | $29,100 | $198,100 |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $218,100 | $22,800 | $195,300 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $200,700 | $22,800 | $177,900 |
| 2017 | $2,029 | $193,700 | $22,800 | $170,900 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $178,500 | $22,800 | $155,700 |
| 2014 | $1,699 | $169,900 | $22,800 | $147,100 |
| 2013 | $1,699 | $169,900 | $22,800 | $147,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Barry Delk
Berkshire Hathaway Home
(317) 440-3826
54 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jeneene West
Jeneene West Realty, LLC
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21756868
APN: 49-15-11-111-026.000-300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.