694 E Coolidge St Long Beach, CA 90805
Houghton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $717,000 - $813,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 694 E Coolidge St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $750,795, approximately $750 per square foot. 694 E Coolidge St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2018
Sold by
Ribera Carlos A and Ribera Gilma E
Bought by
Ribera Carlos A and Ribera Gilma E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ribera Carlos A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,045 | $546,600 | $390,429 | $156,171 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $535,883 | $382,774 | $153,109 |
| 2023 | $6,927 | $525,376 | $375,269 | $150,107 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $515,075 | $367,911 | $147,164 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $504,977 | $360,698 | $144,279 |
| 2019 | $6,288 | $490,000 | $350,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $193,670 | $116,206 | $77,464 |
| 2016 | $2,403 | $186,152 | $111,695 | $74,457 |
| 2015 | $2,310 | $183,357 | $110,018 | $73,339 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $179,766 | $107,863 | $71,903 |
Source: Public Records
Map