6948 E La Cumbre Dr Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $1,653,000 - $1,761,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,218
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6948 E La Cumbre Dr, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $1,688,725, approximately $524 per square foot. 6948 E La Cumbre Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Orange County Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Dao Chloe D
Bought by
Dao Chloe D and Cvjdao Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Dao Chloe D
Bought by
Dao Chloe D and The Cvjdao Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Sold by
Dao Swayne V and Dao Chloe D
Bought by
Dao Swayne and Dao Chloe D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dao Chloe D | -- | None Available | |
| Dao Chloe D | -- | None Available | |
| Dao Swayne | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Dao Swayne | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,723 | $707,149 | $367,288 | $339,861 |
| 2024 | $7,723 | $693,284 | $360,086 | $333,198 |
| 2023 | $7,553 | $679,691 | $353,026 | $326,665 |
| 2022 | $7,407 | $666,364 | $346,104 | $320,260 |
| 2021 | $7,200 | $653,299 | $339,318 | $313,981 |
| 2020 | $7,134 | $646,601 | $335,839 | $310,762 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $633,923 | $329,254 | $304,669 |
| 2018 | $6,937 | $621,494 | $322,798 | $298,696 |
| 2017 | $6,648 | $609,308 | $316,468 | $292,840 |
| 2016 | $6,447 | $597,361 | $310,262 | $287,099 |
| 2015 | $6,352 | $588,389 | $305,602 | $282,787 |
| 2014 | $6,216 | $576,864 | $299,616 | $277,248 |
Source: Public Records
Map