Seller's Agent in 2024
Elena Hernandez
Advanced Market Realty, Inc
(209) 421-8629
42 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $461,000
This is an 1865 sq ft Kensington floor plan that offers 4bedrooms, 2 bathrooms open sand spacious living with one room adaptable as a study or bedroom. Enjoy proximity to downtown Merced, restaurants, shopping and easy freeway access.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Advanced Market Realty, Inc License #02103953 Listed on: 01/16/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Mercado Gabriela | $438,500 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Chavez Mercado Gabriela | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Mercado Gabriela | $394,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Sold | $438,056 | +1.5% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | Price Changed | $431,556 | +2.1% | $231 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2024 04/18/24 | For Sale | $422,556 | 0.0% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/21/2024 02/21/24 | Price Changed | $422,556 | -3.3% | $227 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | For Sale | $437,154 | -- | $234 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,154 | $438,056 | $105,000 | $333,056 |
| 2024 | $5,448 | $388,487 | $78,487 | $310,000 |
| 2023 | $839 | $76,949 | $76,949 | -- |
| 2022 | $649 | $56,323 | $56,323 | -- |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elena Hernandez
Advanced Market Realty, Inc
(209) 421-8629
42 in this area
69 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MC24009688
APN: 222-060-046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.