6950 Beech Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $602,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6950 Beech Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $590,277, approximately $324 per square foot. 6950 Beech Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2021
Sold by
Jones Randy L and Jones Karin C
Bought by
Jones Randy L and Jones Karin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,851
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kokonas Barbara and Jones Randy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,417
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Hastings Patrick R and Hastings Clarice M
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Sorum Mark S
Bought by
Hastings Patrick R and Hastings Clarice M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,400
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Randy L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Jones Randy L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kokonas Barbara | $182,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Fannie Mae | $388,529 | Accommodation | |
| Hastings Patrick R | $220,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Randy L | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Randy L | $257,000 | |
| Closed | Kokonas Barbara | $168,417 | |
| Previous Owner | Hastings Patrick R | $213,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,295 | $360,391 | $130,530 | $229,861 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $353,325 | $127,971 | $225,354 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $346,398 | $125,462 | $220,936 |
| 2022 | $4,165 | $339,606 | $123,002 | $216,604 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $215,111 | $82,848 | $132,263 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $212,906 | $81,999 | $130,907 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $208,733 | $80,392 | $128,341 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $204,641 | $78,816 | $125,825 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $200,629 | $77,271 | $123,358 |
| 2016 | $2,269 | $196,696 | $75,756 | $120,940 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $193,743 | $74,619 | $119,124 |
| 2014 | $2,183 | $189,949 | $73,158 | $116,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map