8808 Elm Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $523,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8808 Elm Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $478,652, approximately $371 per square foot. 8808 Elm Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2005
Sold by
Amended Pruett Scott D and Amended Scott D Pruett
Bought by
Amended Pruett Scott D and Amended Scott D Pruett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Smith Clair R and Smith Setsuko
Bought by
Smith Clair R and Smith Setsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amended Pruett Scott D | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Smith Clair R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $67,976 | $7,794 | $60,182 |
| 2024 | $770 | $66,644 | $7,642 | $59,002 |
| 2023 | $750 | $65,339 | $7,493 | $57,846 |
| 2022 | $745 | $64,059 | $7,347 | $56,712 |
| 2021 | $731 | $62,803 | $7,203 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $718 | $62,160 | $7,130 | $55,030 |
| 2019 | $703 | $60,942 | $6,991 | $53,951 |
| 2018 | $694 | $59,748 | $6,854 | $52,894 |
| 2017 | $686 | $58,577 | $6,720 | $51,857 |
| 2016 | $642 | $57,430 | $6,589 | $50,841 |
| 2015 | $631 | $56,569 | $6,491 | $50,078 |
| 2014 | $527 | $47,716 | $6,364 | $41,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map