6951 Sacramento Dr Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 Sacramento Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $298,216, approximately $230 per square foot. 6951 Sacramento Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2025
Sold by
David L Wickersham Living Trust and Mckenna Jane M
Bought by
Mckenna-Wickersham Amy K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Wickersham David L
Bought by
Wickersham David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna-Wickersham Amy K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wickersham David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $141,828 | $24,892 | $116,936 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $139,048 | $24,404 | $114,644 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $136,323 | $23,926 | $112,397 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $133,651 | $23,457 | $110,194 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $131,032 | $22,998 | $108,034 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $129,690 | $22,763 | $106,927 |
| 2019 | $1,307 | $127,148 | $22,317 | $104,831 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $124,656 | $21,880 | $102,776 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $122,212 | $21,451 | $100,761 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $119,817 | $21,031 | $98,786 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $118,755 | $20,716 | $98,039 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $116,430 | $20,311 | $96,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map