69570 213th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $890,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,841
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69570 213th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $852,117, approximately $462 per square foot. 69570 213th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Braun Suzanne K
Bought by
Braun Suzanne K and Mcglynn Alex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Suzanne K | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,320 | $823,500 | $356,800 | $466,700 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $671,200 | $285,400 | $385,800 |
| 2023 | $6,240 | $676,000 | $285,400 | $390,600 |
| 2022 | $5,736 | $592,200 | $247,000 | $345,200 |
| 2021 | $5,368 | $566,500 | $224,000 | $342,500 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $508,700 | $194,800 | $313,900 |
| 2019 | $5,070 | $405,900 | $190,400 | $215,500 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $471,900 | $175,800 | $296,100 |
| 2017 | $4,478 | $471,900 | $175,800 | $296,100 |
| 2016 | $4,146 | $471,900 | $175,800 | $296,100 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,276 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map