69732 213th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $1,095,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69732 213th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $850,979, approximately $464 per square foot. 69732 213th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Keith R and Fischer Nancy K
Bought by
Alan Jeffrey and Horacek Denise Leann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$232,207
Interest Rate
4.02%
Estimated Equity
$618,772
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alan Jeffrey | -- | Stewart Title Of Minnesota |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alan Jeffrey | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,646 | $754,900 | $321,500 | $433,400 |
| 2024 | $5,724 | $619,000 | $257,200 | $361,800 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $623,400 | $257,200 | $366,200 |
| 2022 | $5,188 | $546,200 | $222,500 | $323,700 |
| 2021 | $4,908 | $519,700 | $201,900 | $317,800 |
| 2020 | $4,538 | $466,500 | $175,600 | $290,900 |
| 2019 | $4,604 | $425,100 | $171,700 | $253,400 |
| 2018 | $4,096 | $428,400 | $160,000 | $268,400 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $428,400 | $160,000 | $268,400 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $428,400 | $160,000 | $268,400 |
| 2015 | $3,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map