6959 Traymore Ct Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $392,716 - $439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6959 Traymore Ct, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $407,679, approximately $156 per square foot. 6959 Traymore Ct is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Knight Aubrey R
Bought by
Knight Hillery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
King Velvet N
Bought by
Knight Hillery
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2018
Sold by
Knight Hillery
Bought by
Knight Hillery and King Velvet N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2011
Sold by
Bozell Laura
Bought by
Knight Hillery
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,410
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Bozell Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Hillery | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Hillery | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Hillery | -- | None Available | |
| Knight Hillery | $194,125 | Enterprise Title | |
| Bozell Connie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knight Hillery | $175,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $120,590 | $21,480 | $99,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $120,590 | $21,480 | $99,110 |
| 2023 | $10,582 | $101,840 | $17,550 | $84,290 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $101,840 | $17,550 | $84,290 |
| 2021 | $4,809 | $101,840 | $17,550 | $84,290 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $86,310 | $14,870 | $71,440 |
| 2019 | $4,661 | $86,310 | $14,870 | $71,440 |
| 2018 | $4,125 | $64,200 | $18,020 | $46,180 |
| 2017 | $3,629 | $64,200 | $18,020 | $46,180 |
| 2016 | $3,605 | $64,200 | $18,020 | $46,180 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $64,200 | $18,020 | $46,180 |
| 2014 | $3,157 | $62,060 | $18,020 | $44,040 |
| 2013 | $3,160 | $62,060 | $18,020 | $44,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map