696 Natalie Dr Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $990,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,674
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Natalie Dr, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $940,817, approximately $351 per square foot. 696 Natalie Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Dyche Bruce B and Dyche Marcia W
Bought by
Dyche Bruce B and Dyche Marcia W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Taylor Bobbi D and Taylor Opal F
Bought by
Dyche Bruce B and Dyche Marcia W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$156,458
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
Taylor Bobbie D and Taylor Opal F
Bought by
Taylor Bobbie Dean and Taylor Opal Fern
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Cowles Stephen C and Cowles Sue L
Bought by
Taylor Bobbie D and Taylor Opal F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyche Bruce B | -- | None Available | |
| Dyche Bruce B | $579,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Taylor Bobbie Dean | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Bobbie D | $252,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dyche Bruce B | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Bobbie D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,805 | $823,910 | $227,478 | $596,432 |
| 2024 | $9,588 | $807,756 | $223,018 | $584,738 |
| 2023 | $9,588 | $791,919 | $218,646 | $573,273 |
| 2022 | $9,236 | $776,392 | $214,359 | $562,033 |
| 2021 | $9,087 | $761,169 | $210,156 | $551,013 |
| 2020 | $9,292 | $753,366 | $208,002 | $545,364 |
| 2019 | $9,281 | $738,595 | $203,924 | $534,671 |
| 2018 | $9,145 | $724,114 | $199,926 | $524,188 |
| 2017 | $8,509 | $665,000 | $184,000 | $481,000 |
| 2016 | $7,217 | $583,000 | $161,000 | $422,000 |
| 2015 | $6,320 | $514,000 | $142,000 | $372,000 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $510,000 | $141,000 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map