696 Scotsdale Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $720,000 - $884,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Scotsdale Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $791,047, approximately $202 per square foot. 696 Scotsdale Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Mechanicsville Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2020
Sold by
Phelan William Joseph and Clausen Donna Marie
Bought by
Bareham Christopher A and Bareham Heather M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$441,766
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,281
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Altieri Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Phelan William Joseph and Clausen Donna Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Lynn Lee Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Altieri Enterprises Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bareham Christopher A | $525,000 | Northco Title Corporation | |
| Phelan William Joseph | $431,611 | -- | |
| Altieri Enterprises Inc | $426,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bareham Christopher A | $498,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,256 | $642,600 | $174,300 | $468,300 |
| 2024 | $6,923 | $612,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,590 | $583,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,257 | $553,400 | $154,300 | $399,100 |
| 2021 | $12,100 | $524,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,666 | $496,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,759 | $467,500 | $154,300 | $313,200 |
| 2018 | $5,349 | $467,500 | $154,300 | $313,200 |
| 2017 | $5,353 | $467,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $472,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $472,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $472,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map