6961 John Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,059 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6961 John Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $523,515, approximately $447 per square foot. 6961 John Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Dahlheimer William A and Navarro Susan M
Bought by
Navarro Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Navarro Susan M
Bought by
Dahlheimer William A and Navarro Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$17,302
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,213
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Dahlheimer William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dahlheimer William A | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $970 | $85,380 | $18,430 | $66,950 |
| 2023 | $970 | $82,066 | $17,715 | $64,351 |
| 2022 | $953 | $80,458 | $17,368 | $63,090 |
| 2021 | $944 | $78,881 | $17,028 | $61,853 |
| 2020 | $936 | $78,073 | $16,854 | $61,219 |
| 2019 | $918 | $76,543 | $16,524 | $60,019 |
| 2018 | $889 | $75,043 | $16,200 | $58,843 |
| 2017 | $880 | $73,573 | $15,883 | $57,690 |
| 2016 | $868 | $72,131 | $15,572 | $56,559 |
| 2015 | $857 | $71,049 | $15,339 | $55,710 |
| 2014 | $801 | $69,660 | $15,040 | $54,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map