6991 John Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6991 John Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $566,613, approximately $400 per square foot. 6991 John Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1999
Sold by
Jorge Mejia
Bought by
Reynoso John A and Reynoso Blanca Elia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,141
Outstanding Balance
$24,024
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$542,589
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1996
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Mejia Jorge
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,468
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Barclaysamerican/Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Mendoza Hilda Ortega and Esquivel Francisco
Bought by
Barclaysamerican/Mtg Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynoso John A | $105,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Mejia Jorge | $65,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title | |
| Barclaysamerican/Mtg Corp | $130,158 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynoso John A | $104,141 | |
| Previous Owner | Mejia Jorge | $64,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $168,185 | $54,853 | $113,332 |
| 2023 | $1,771 | $161,656 | $52,724 | $108,932 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $158,488 | $51,691 | $106,797 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $155,381 | $50,678 | $104,703 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $153,789 | $50,159 | $103,630 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $150,775 | $49,176 | $101,599 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $147,819 | $48,213 | $99,606 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $144,921 | $47,268 | $97,653 |
| 2016 | $2,934 | $142,081 | $46,342 | $95,739 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $139,948 | $45,647 | $94,301 |
| 2014 | $1,448 | $137,207 | $44,753 | $92,454 |
Source: Public Records
Map