7110 Skyview Rd Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $608,813 - $653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7110 Skyview Rd, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $630,703, approximately $454 per square foot. 7110 Skyview Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Lapaille Cynthia Marie and Lapaille Daniel
Bought by
Lapaille Daniel and Lapaille Cynthia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,143
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Lapaille Cynthia Marie
Bought by
Lapaille Cynthia Marie and Lapaille Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,143
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Buckingham Marvin Dale
Bought by
Lapaille Cynthia Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Dale Buckingham Marvin
Bought by
Buckingham Marvin Dale and Lapaille Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapaille Daniel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lapaille Cynthia Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Lapaille Cynthia Marie | $500 | -- | |
| Buckingham Marvin Dale | -- | -- | |
| Lapaille Cynthia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lapaille Daniel | $428,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,314 | $408,513 | $108,636 | $299,877 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $392,652 | $104,418 | $288,234 |
| 2022 | $4,239 | $384,954 | $102,371 | $282,583 |
| 2021 | $4,207 | $377,407 | $100,364 | $277,043 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $373,538 | $99,335 | $274,203 |
| 2019 | $4,085 | $366,215 | $97,388 | $268,827 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $359,035 | $95,479 | $263,556 |
| 2017 | $3,910 | $351,996 | $93,607 | $258,389 |
| 2016 | $3,843 | $344,000 | $91,000 | $253,000 |
| 2015 | $3,725 | $333,000 | $89,000 | $244,000 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $301,000 | $80,000 | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map