7050 John Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,975 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7050 John Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $645,744, approximately $403 per square foot. 7050 John Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pacific Avenue Academy of Music, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2002
Sold by
Toscano Hector and Barba Braulio
Bought by
Ayala Ruben and Ayala Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Outstanding Balance
$68,274
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$577,470
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Toscano Hector and Barba Braulio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Toscano Silvia
Bought by
Toscano Hector
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
8.73%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Ruben | $182,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Toscano Hector | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Toscano Hector | $123,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Toscano Hector | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Ruben | $145,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Toscano Hector | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,780 | $263,562 | $72,397 | $191,165 |
| 2023 | $2,780 | $253,330 | $69,587 | $183,743 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $248,364 | $68,223 | $180,141 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $243,495 | $66,886 | $176,609 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $241,000 | $66,201 | $174,799 |
| 2019 | $2,630 | $236,275 | $64,903 | $171,372 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $231,643 | $63,632 | $168,011 |
| 2017 | $2,516 | $227,102 | $62,385 | $164,717 |
| 2016 | $2,481 | $222,650 | $61,162 | $161,488 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $219,308 | $60,245 | $159,063 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $215,015 | $59,066 | $155,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map