697 Baron Place Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $2,510,054 - $2,798,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 Baron Place, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $2,616,764, approximately $816 per square foot. 697 Baron Place is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Joseph Weller Elementary School, Thomas Russell Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Cao Ha Minh
Bought by
Cao Ha Minh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Shu Glen and Shu Triana
Bought by
Cao Ha Minh
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Thomas James E
Bought by
Shu Glen and Shu Triana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$670,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Thomas James E and Thomas Sophie S
Bought by
Thomas James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2002
Sold by
Thomas James E
Bought by
Thomas James E and Thomas Sophie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1996
Sold by
Lam Le and Nguyen Hang T
Bought by
Thomas James E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property