697 E Chevy Chase Dr Tulare, CA 93274
Northeast Tulare NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $763,792
3
Beds
5
Baths
3,226
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 E Chevy Chase Dr, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $694,698, approximately $215 per square foot. 697 E Chevy Chase Dr is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Garden Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Leota F
Bought by
Reynolds Leota F and Reynolds Keith Harrison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2011
Sold by
Reynolds Robert W
Bought by
Reynolds Robert W and Reynolds Leota F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Reynolds Robert W
Bought by
Reynolds Robert W and Reynolds Leota F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2008
Sold by
Reynolds Robert W
Bought by
Reynolds Robert W and Reynolds Leota F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Leota F | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Robert W | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,037 | $561,758 | $106,234 | $455,524 |
| 2024 | $6,037 | $550,744 | $104,151 | $446,593 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $539,946 | $102,109 | $437,837 |
| 2022 | $5,708 | $529,359 | $100,107 | $429,252 |
| 2021 | $5,634 | $518,979 | $98,144 | $420,835 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $513,658 | $97,138 | $416,520 |
| 2019 | $5,870 | $503,586 | $95,233 | $408,353 |
| 2018 | $5,774 | $493,712 | $93,366 | $400,346 |
| 2017 | $5,719 | $484,031 | $91,535 | $392,496 |
| 2016 | $4,630 | $403,000 | $101,000 | $302,000 |
| 2015 | $4,142 | $403,000 | $101,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $4,142 | $361,000 | $90,000 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map