6993 New Mexico Dr Riverside, CA 92506
Casa Blanca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $582,884 - $621,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6993 New Mexico Dr, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $601,971, approximately $437 per square foot. 6993 New Mexico Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Abdelmessih Reda B and Abdelmessih Diana L
Bought by
Abdelmessih Redd B and Abdelmessih Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abdelmessih Redd B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $162,443 | $40,592 | $121,851 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $156,137 | $39,017 | $117,120 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $153,076 | $38,252 | $114,824 |
| 2021 | $1,680 | $150,075 | $37,502 | $112,573 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $148,537 | $37,118 | $111,419 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $145,626 | $36,391 | $109,235 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $142,772 | $35,679 | $107,093 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $139,974 | $34,980 | $104,994 |
| 2016 | $1,475 | $137,231 | $34,295 | $102,936 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $135,172 | $33,781 | $101,391 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $132,525 | $33,120 | $99,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map