7 Beechtree St Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,628,383 - $1,751,000
--
Bed
3
Baths
2,913
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Beechtree St, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,704,096, approximately $584 per square foot. 7 Beechtree St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Mccook John Thomas and Mccook Bridget Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$476,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,779
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,505,317
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccook John Thomas | $596,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccook John Thomas | $476,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,319 | $847,569 | $393,094 | $454,475 |
| 2024 | $11,319 | $830,950 | $385,386 | $445,564 |
| 2023 | $11,134 | $814,657 | $377,829 | $436,828 |
| 2022 | $10,922 | $798,684 | $370,421 | $428,263 |
| 2021 | $10,748 | $783,024 | $363,158 | $419,866 |
| 2020 | $10,576 | $774,996 | $359,435 | $415,561 |
| 2019 | $10,630 | $759,800 | $352,387 | $407,413 |
| 2018 | $10,597 | $744,902 | $345,477 | $399,425 |
| 2017 | $10,686 | $730,297 | $338,703 | $391,594 |
| 2016 | $10,572 | $715,978 | $332,062 | $383,916 |
| 2015 | $10,640 | $705,224 | $327,074 | $378,150 |
| 2014 | $10,617 | $691,410 | $320,667 | $370,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map