35 Celestine Cir Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,643,261 - $1,707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 35 Celestine Cir, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,687,315, approximately $626 per square foot. 35 Celestine Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Au Duc and Tran Doan Trang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$446,400
Outstanding Balance
$187,927
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,499,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Au Duc | $558,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Au Duc | $446,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,728 | $793,349 | $329,347 | $464,002 |
| 2024 | $10,728 | $777,794 | $322,890 | $454,904 |
| 2023 | $10,554 | $762,544 | $316,559 | $445,985 |
| 2022 | $10,352 | $747,593 | $310,352 | $437,241 |
| 2021 | $10,186 | $732,935 | $304,267 | $428,668 |
| 2020 | $10,017 | $725,420 | $301,147 | $424,273 |
| 2019 | $10,053 | $711,197 | $295,243 | $415,954 |
| 2018 | $10,030 | $697,252 | $289,453 | $407,799 |
| 2017 | $10,115 | $683,581 | $283,778 | $399,803 |
| 2016 | $10,007 | $670,178 | $278,214 | $391,964 |
| 2015 | $10,091 | $660,112 | $274,035 | $386,077 |
| 2014 | $10,066 | $647,182 | $268,667 | $378,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map