7 Branch Rd Larkspur, CA 94939
South Magnolia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,394,000 - $1,787,868
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,391
Sq Ft
$1,142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Branch Rd, Larkspur, CA 94939 and is currently estimated at $1,588,467, approximately $1,141 per square foot. 7 Branch Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Neil Cummins Elementary School, The Cove School, and Hall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Hindersman Robert H and Hindersman Grace E
Bought by
Maudiere Olivier and Maudiere Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,946
Interest Rate
6.99%
Estimated Equity
$1,342,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1977
Sold by
Hindersman Robert H and Hindersman Grace E
Bought by
Hindersman Robert H and Hindersman Grace E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maudiere Olivier | $725,000 | California Land Title Co | |
| Hindersman Robert H | -- | -- | |
| Hindersman Robert H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maudiere Olivier | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Maudiere Olivier | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,097 | $1,070,970 | $886,320 | $184,650 |
| 2024 | $14,409 | $1,049,974 | $868,944 | $181,030 |
| 2023 | $13,929 | $1,029,391 | $851,910 | $177,481 |
| 2022 | $13,798 | $1,009,207 | $835,206 | $174,001 |
| 2021 | $13,559 | $989,422 | $818,832 | $170,590 |
| 2020 | $13,520 | $979,279 | $810,438 | $168,841 |
| 2019 | $13,024 | $960,081 | $794,550 | $165,531 |
| 2018 | $12,707 | $941,260 | $778,974 | $162,286 |
| 2017 | $12,481 | $922,809 | $763,704 | $159,105 |
| 2016 | $11,957 | $904,720 | $748,734 | $155,986 |
| 2015 | $11,790 | $891,133 | $737,490 | $153,643 |
| 2014 | $10,424 | $798,470 | $656,970 | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map